Leadership Team

Ben Spinks

Chief Executive

Lee Boyce

Principal Adviser, SEND & Inclusion

Rosalind Hall

Head of Careers & Work Experience

Stephen Noon

Principal Adviser, School Improvement

School Improvement and Curriculum

Stephen Noon

Principal Adviser, School Improvement

Gillian Bratley

Advisory Teacher Primary Computing and ICT

Shaheena Khan

Advisory Teacher for EAL

Liz Lawrence

Advisory Science Teacher

Carol McLeod (Associate)

NQT Co-ordinator

Eleanor Taylor

Senior School Improvement Advisor

Nicola Wix

Advisory English Teacher

Joy Barter (Associate)

Associate Group Manager, Early Years

Paul Claydon (Associate)

Associate English Adviser (Secondary)

John Daniell (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

Beca Hamburger (Associate)

Associate Maths Adviser

Susan Hodgson (Associate)

Associate Early Years Adviser

Richard Hunter (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

Sue Ladipo (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

Surrinder Panesar (Associate)

Associate Maths Adviser (Secondary)

David Radomsky (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

Nigel Sagar (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

Ian Starling (Associate)

Associate Adviser, Education

Siân Thomas (Associate)

Associate Maths Adviser

Rowan Waller (Associate)

Associate Maths Adviser

BDSIP profile picture

Steve Wilks (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

Malcolm Willis (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

BDSIP profile picture

Neil Harvey (Associate)

Associate School Improvement Adviser

BDSIP profile picture

Ben Ballin (Associate)

Associate Geography Adviser

Claire Clinton (Associate)

Associate RE Adviser

BDSIP profile picture

Patricia Hannam (Associate)

Associate Hisory Adviser

SEND and Inclusion

Lee Boyce

Principal Adviser, SEND & Inclusion

Pauline Drew

SEND/Inclusion Adviser

Tracy Evans

Attendance Adviser

Rebecca Mawson

Inclusion Adviser (Autism)

Karen Noble (Associate)

Associate School Improvement and Inclusion Adviser

Paul Opoku

Emotional Wellbeing and Health Advisor

Caroline Skinner

Attendance Adviser

BDSIP profile picture

Kathryn Webb (Associate)

Associate Inclusion Adviser

Data Services

Simon Davies

Education Data Management Manager

Hansa Bhatt

Education Data Management

Lina Castles

Education Data Management

Howard Gough (Associate)

Integris Assessment in Schools Consultant

Eva Louzao (Associate)

Integris Assessment in Schools Consultant

Teresa Regan (Associate)

Integris Assessment in Schools Consultant

Governor Services

Jackie Day

Governor Services Manager

Careers & Work Experience

Rosalind Hall

Head of Careers & Work Experience

Afet Aygin

Work Experience Co-ordinator

David Daines

Work Experience Co-ordinator

Aasiya Hassan

Employer Engagement Manager

Beatrice Joseph

Careers Adviser

Esther Thompson

Careers Adviser

Ingrida Veiveryte

Work Experience Co-Ordinator

Michelle Vincent

Careers Adviser

Central Staff

Ali Partridge

Strategy and Business Development Manager

BDSIP profile picture

Moni Amusa

Education Services Administrator

Joanne Atkinson

Operations Manager

Mary Mudd

Education Services Administrator

OUR PEOPLE

OUR BOARD

OUR ETHOS

OUR PARTNERS

SERVICE STANDARDS

CAREERS

Contact us for more information

BDSIP
Rainham Road North
Dagenham
RM10 7BN

tel: 020 8227 2636
email: info@bdsip.co.uk

Connect with us

©2018 Barking and Dagenham School Improvement Partnership.